Amethyst

Nickname: Thysty
Born: 1993
Breed: Dutch Warmblood
Likes: Peppermints
Dislikes: His mane pulled

Amethyst is a Dutch Warmblood who competed successfully as a Grand Prix jumper. At Gleneayre, he settled in as a children’s hunter and equitation mount, even competing through the first level in dressage. Amethyst is always alert and careful, but he also knows how to relax and enjoy some time in the pastures with his friends.

View All Horses
Amethyst