Concord

Nickname: Wonton
Born: 1990
Breed: Dutch Warmblood
Likes: Hugs
Dislikes: His mane pulled

Concord is definitely a lover! He demands hugs from you whenever you enter his stall. He’s a former two-time national champion in the children’s jumpers and is now a steady teacher for all levels of riders. Easygoing and a great companion, “Wonton” embodies our way of life here at Gleneayre.

View All Horses
Concord