Lexus

Nickname: Lexi
Born: 1993
Breed: Belgian Warmblood
Likes: Nose rubs
Dislikes: Trail rides in the woods

Though his name is Lexus, we consider him to be the Cadillac of horses. “Lexi” is big and bold, and moves beautifully; he’s one of our best Equine Facilitated Learning and Equine Assisted Psychotherapy horses. He is patient, easygoing, and honest—an amazing teacher. In the ring, Lexi carries our younger riders safely, preparing them to progress to more advanced horses with confidence. In the barn, he’s like a giant puppy; don’t wear a white shirt around him, because he’ll rest his chin on your shoulder and slobber all over you!

View All Horses
Lexus