Lucky Strike

Nickname: Glen
Born: 1996
Breed: Dutch Warmblood
Likes: Beet treats
Dislikes: Going fast

“Glen” is a Dutch Warmblood, as slow and steady as they come. Once a fancy hunter, he’s still got a floaty trot and ground-covering canter. Having taken many of our riders to their first shows, Glen had to retire unfortunately due to hoof health complications. He now happily works in our Equine Assisted Psychotherapy Program, where his quiet demeanor and easygoing attitude make him the perfect therapy horse.

View All Horses
Lucky Strike