Midnight Rose

Nickname: Sarah
Born: 1990
Breed: Arabian
Likes: To give kisses
Dislikes: Unbalanced riding

“Sarah” is an Arabian mare with tons of personality. She’ll kiss anyone she meets but is much more choosy about her riders. To ride her, you have to be balanced and gentle with your aides. One of the best trail horses on our farm, Sarah is a stepping stone that every rider should master during their time at Gleneayre.

View All Horses
Midnight Rose