Striking Gold

Nickname: Caddie
Born: 1985
Breed: Welsh
Likes: To be outside
Dislikes: Being groomed

Caddie is the oldest horse at Gleneayre! She is also one of the feistiest! Caddie is retired from all riding and spends her days grazing and hanging out with her friends. She is part of EFMH Program.

View All Horses
Striking Gold