Carolina’s Scouts Honor

Nickname: Cooper
Born: 2002
Breed: Welsh
Likes: Gentle touches
Dislikes: Big jumps

“Cooper” can be wary of new experiences—at first. He’s shy and nervous, and many of our children sympathize with him. He tries very hard, though, and is a great teacher. Cooper enjoys jumping but prefers smaller jumps. He loves to graze in the sun and snooze in his stall.

View All Horses
Carolina’s Scouts Honor