Mr. Wonderful

Nickname: Happy
Born: 1996
Breed: Oldenburg
Likes: His glue on shoes
Dislikes: Heavy hands

Mr. Wonderful is very enthusiastic about his job in the ring—so much so that we’ve told anyone who’s ever jumped him to sit up and slow down! He is very gifted at teaching good riders to become great ones. Notoriously grouchy and grumpy in the barn, we’re pretty sure his nickname, “Happy” is a joke. Regardless, he has a great work ethic in the ring, and we are happy to have him.

 

Mr. Wonderful has been sponsored by Louise Riggio for 2020!

If you feel a special connection with one of our horses, consider sponsoring them to show your support! For more information, visit our donation page.

View All Horses
Mr. Wonderful
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter