On Second Thought

Nickname: Harley
Born: 1998
Breed: Dutch Warmblood
Likes: Food
Dislikes: The dentist

“Harley” is a ham. Extremely loveable and captivating, he really draws people in. He’s kindhearted and completely dedicates himself to the task at hand. Harley’s always a contender in the pre-children’s or children’s hunters, both on the flat and over fences. He currently teaches our beginning riders how to jump, giving them confidence in the show ring.

View All Horses
On Second Thought