Rembrandt

Nickname: Bubba
Born: 1998
Breed: Dutch Warmblood
Likes: His best friend, Duey
Dislikes: Stalls where he can't hang his head out

Rembrandt was a junior and adult amateur hunter—and a serious professional in the ring. He is point and shoot over fences with rhythmic, flowing gaits. We call him “Bubba” because he’s goofy and friendly, and he can be a bit quirky about his routine.

 

Rembrandt has been sponsored by Nicole Shaw for 2021!

If you feel a special connection with one of our horses, consider sponsoring them to show your support! For more information, visit our donation page.

View All Horses
Rembrandt
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter