Remel

Nickname: Rems
Born: 1991
Breed: Belgian Warmblood
Likes: Everything
Dislikes: Nervous riders

Remel, or “Rems,” used to be an amateur owner jumper. One of the most personable horses on our farm, he absolutely loves life and being ridden. Now he teaches dressage, equitation, and jumping to children and adults of all abilities. When he’s done teaching, Rems loves a good nap; he sleeps away the afternoons and awakes each morning covered in crusty manure from his “pillows.” He is very loving and is always ready to cuddle.

View All Horses
Remel