Spyglass

Nickname: Watty
Born: 1998
Breed: Dutch Warmblood
Likes: Peppermints
Dislikes: Clippers

Spyglass is a looker! He had a very successful career as an equitation mount. “Watty” is very affectionate and adores people; he also loves attention and cookies! His cute face, gentle nuzzle, and persistent nicker are hard to resist. Watty excels in the ring with our advanced riders.

View All Horses
Spyglass